The GRANTOR has made a complete search of its files and records concerning the Property. Based on that search, the type and quantity of such hazardous substances, the time at which such storage, release or disposal took place, to the extent such information is available, and a description of the remedial action taken, if any, is contained in Exhibit "B." 2.6.2 Grant of Covenant /CERCLA 42 U.S.C. Section 9620 00(3)(A)(ii)(1)1. The GRANTOR ( "the Government') covenants and warrants that all remedial action necessary to protect human health and the environment with respect to any hazardous substance remaining on the Property has been taken before the date of transfer. 2.63 Additional Remediation Obligation (CERCLA 42 U.S.C. Section 9620 (h)(3)(A)(ii)(11)J. The GRANTOR ( "the Government') covenants and warrants. that GRANTOR ( "the Government') shall conduct any additional remedial action found to be necessary after the date of transfer for any