When this building is demolished, the GRANTEE, or its successors and assigns, will be required to demolish the building in accordance with applicable laws and conduct post-demolition sampling and abatement of any soil-lead hazards related to the demolition prior to occupation of any newly constructed buildings. Lead from paint, paint chips, and dust can pose health hazards if not managed properly. Pursuant to 40 CFR Section 745.113 the following notice is provided: "Every purchaser of any interest in residential real property on which a residential dwelling was built prior to 1978 is notified that such property may present exposure to lead from lead-based paint that may place young children at risk of developing lead poisoning. Lead poisoning in young children may produce permanent neurological damage, including learning disabilities, reduced intelligence quotient, behavioral problems, and impaired memory. Lead poisoning also poses a particular risk to pregnant women. The seller of any interest in residential real property is required to provide the buyer with any information on lead-based paint hazards from risk assessments or inspections in the seller's possession and notify the buyer of any known lead- based paint hazards. A risk assessment or inspection for possible lead-based paint hazards is recommended prior to purchase." 3.5.2. The GRANTEE hereby acknowledges the required disclosure of the presence of any known LBP and/or LBP hazards in target housing constructed prior to 1978 in accordance with the Residential Lead-Based Paint Hazard Reduction Act of 1992, 42 D.S.C. Section 4852d (Title X).