Any person violating the provisions of Sections 5705 through 5707 of this chapter shall pay the City the amount of any reward paid pursuant to this Section, and if such person is an unemancipated minor, such minor's parents or guardian are so liable and shall pay the amount of any reward to the City. Failure to pay any amount demanded by the City pursuant to this section within thirty (30) days of written demand therefor shall itself be a violation of the provisions of this section. SECTION 3. CEQA. Public Resources Code § 21065 defines "project" as "an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment." The proposed Ordinance does not have the potential to result in either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment, as the Ordinance does not call for any change in the existing environmental conditions within the City.